ILLINOIS COMPETITOR RANKINGS

Link: Information on how ranking points are calculated

 

Last updated: November 25, 2018

 

TOP 10 GI COMPETITORS IN EACH CATEGORY:

 

MEN'S GI: (click to see full list)

1 - Donnell Etienne - Team Corral - 69.0 points [2-1]

2 - kevin devries - Carlson Gracie Team - 65.0 points [2-1]

3 - AKAI BEISHENKULOV - North Side BJJ - 61.5 points [2-0]

4 - Vinicius  Pereira - Brazil 021 - 60 points [2-0]

5 - Nate Fenton - Bonsai BJJ USA - 58.0 points [4-0]

6 - Aaron Brooks - Carlson Gracie Team - 55.5 points [2-1]

6 - Benny Dall - Bonsai BJJ USA - 55.0 points [4-0]

8 - James Carrow - Lightning Kicks - 52.0 points [2-0]

8 - Alex Hernandez - Team Zenith - 52.0 points [5-0]

10 - Patrick Luna - New Breed - 40.0 points [1-1]

10 - Daniel Villanueva - LCCT - 40.0 points [1-1]

 

WOMEN'S GI: (click to see full list)

1 - Morgan Henley - Black Lion Jiu Jitsu Academy - 48.0 points [2-0]

2 - Patricia Archila - Lake County BJJ - 36.0 points [1-1]

3 - Lauren Kucera - Fit 2 Defend - 35.0 points [1-0]

4 - perla vargas - Northside BJJ - 33.0 points [1-0]

5 - Angelina Palermo - Redzovic Jiu Jitsu - 31.5 points [0-1]

6 - Maxine Knetter - Twisted Fitness - 24.0 points [1-0]

6 - Heather Prawat - Carlson Grace Team - 24.0 points [1-0]

8 - Melissa Duda - Bonsai Jiu Jitsu - 21.5 points 

9 - Kelsey Bates - Movimento - 20 points 

9 - Kristin Nedialkova - Movimento - 20 points 

 

KID'S 4-12 YRS GI: (click to see full list)

1 - Braulio Corral III - Team Corral - 77.5 points [1-0]

2 - Nathan Amescua - Team Corral - 52.5 points [1-0]

3 - Christian Jimenez - Maxim Gym - 48 points 

3 - Malachi Moore - Carlson Gracie Team - 48.0 points [2-1]

5 - Luke Reid - Team Corral - 45.0 points [2-0]

6 - Anthony Martinez - Maxim Gym - 43 points 

7 - Rianne Murphy - Team Corral - 40.5 points [1-0]

8 - Max Szymanski - Team Corral - 37 points 

9 - Christian Echeverria - 10th Planet - Lombard - 36.5 points 

9 - Matthew Tuley - Team Corral - 36.5 points 

TEEN'S 13-17 YRS GI: (click to see full list)

1 - Jesse Herrera - Torres Martial Arts Academy - 53.0 points 

2 - Faith Vander Laan - Team Corral - 43.5 points 

3 - Isaiah Guardiola - Bonsai Jiu Jitsu - 38.5 points [1-1]

4 - Zain Javan - Soul Fighters - 35.0 points 

5 - Valarie Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Team - 34.0 points 

6 - emily milchuck - veneration - 33.5 points [1-0]

7 - Gracie Guarino - Brasa CTA - 33 points [2-0]

7 - Gabriel Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team - 33.0 points [2-0]

9 - Evan Guarino - Brasa CTA - 32.0 points [2-0]

10 - Victor Ceja - Miguel Torres MMA - 28.5 points [2-0]

10 - Sarah Dowling - Powersource - 28.5 points 

10 - Madison Martinez - Maxim Gym - 28.5 points 

10 - Emmanuel Torres - 219 Submission - 28.5 points 

 

TOP 10 NO-GI COMPETITORS IN EACH CATEGORY:

 

MEN'S NO-GI: (click to see full list)

1 - alex seaver - Carlson Gracie Team - 119 points [5-1]

2 - Alex Hernandez - Team Zenith - 71 points [6-0]

3 - Maltese Rico Tally - Carlson Gracie - Maxim Gym - 66 points [2-0]

3 - Justin Nutter - Shadowhouse - 66 points [2-1]

5 - Nick Campbell - Torres - 60 points [1-0]

6 - Rick Dimitrov - Champion JJ - 52 points [2-0]

6 - Tim Nevinger - Valko BJJ - 52 points [2-0]

8 - Tom Higgins - ufc gym - 48 points [2-1]

9 - Maurice Zakhem - 10th Planet - 47 points [1-2]

10 - Patrick Gatbunton - Chicago MMA - 44 points [2-0]

 

WOMEN'S NO-GI: (click to see full list)

1 - Mary Niedrauer - Atos- Impact Zone - 25.5 points [2-1]

2 - Kimberly Bulow - Higgins Conspiracy Grappling - 21 points 

3 - Wunyan Wong - TOP LEVEL MMA - 17.5 points 

4 - laura hernandez - TDC MMA - 16 points 

4 - HEAVEN PODGORSKI - Team Gladiador - 16 points 

6 - chi sheibley - MMA Underground - 15 points 

7 - Sarah Shapley - NIU Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 14.5 points 

8 - Charis Furgat - Team Curran - 13 points 

8 - Laina Hochstetler - Bulldog Fight Team - 13 points 

10 - Emily Bock - Higgins Conspiracy Grappling - 12 points 

10 - Kristin Nedialkova - Movimento - 12 points 

10 - Angelique  Vences - Team Gladiador - 12 points 

KID'S 4-12 YRS NO-GI: (click to see full list)

1 - Mason  Jones - Team Corral - 46.5 points 

2 - Christian Jimenez - Maxim Gym - 39 points 

3 - Matthew Tuley - Team Corral - 37 points 

4 - Braulio Corral III - Team Corral - 36 points 

4 - Jayden Groner - MMA STOP - 36 points [0-1]

6 - braden vasilopulos - Team Corral - 34.5 points 

7 - Max Szymanski - Team Corral - 32.5 points 

8 - Anthony Martinez - Maxim Gym - 29.5 points 

9 - Amelia Murphy - Team Corral - 29 points 

10 - Christian Echeverria - 10th Planet - 28 points [0-1]

10 - Josiah Triezenberg - Team Corral - 28 points 

TEEN'S 13-17 YRS NO-GI: (click to see full list)

1 - Ender Kongkaeow - Team Curran - 53.5 points [2-2]

2 - Jesse Herrera - Torres Martial Arts Academy - 52 points 

3 - Gracie Guarino - Brasa CTA - 41 points [1-0]

4 - Cole Nelson - Veneration BJJ - 38.5 points [1-0]

5 - Faith Vander Laan - Team Corral - 38 points 

6 - Valarie Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Team - 36 points 

7 - Emmanuel Torres - Carlson Gracie Team - 31.5 points 

8 - Arianna Hernandez - Veneration BJJ - 30 points [1-0]

8 - Stephanie Lain - Brasa CTA - 30 points 

8 - Caitlin McHale - Hill Brothers Team - 30 points 

© 2018 GRAPPLING GAMES. All rights reserved.