RESULTS - Grappling Games Chicago Pro Championships - 10/12/2019

PHOTOS

Photos by MMAWIN.com

RESULTS

​​​

  1. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 75 lbs - 5 min

    Haley Ramos (Fit 2 Defend) vs. Maya Smith (Ryan Thomas BJJ & Jiu Jitsu) - Maya Smith wins by Submission

  2. Kids Yellow belt Gi match - 95 lbs - 5 min

    Mia Mendoza (Carlson Gracie HQ) vs. Gracie Guarino (University of Ground Fighting) - Mia Mendoza wins by Split Decision

  3. Kids Yellow belt Gi match - 75 lbs - 5 min

    Dean Larson (P3 Martial Arts) vs. Rocco Gurin (Carlson Gracie HQ) - Rocco Gurin wins by Submission

  4. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 60 lbs - 5 min

    Mia Trifunovic (Northside BJJ) vs. Adrian Cantu (Fit 2 Defend) - Adrian Cantu wins by Submission

  5. Teen Yellow belt Gi match - 116 lbs - 6 min

    Sophia Kirklewski (Carlson Gracie Jr) vs. Cleea Straklevski (Action and Reaction MMA) - Cleea Straklevski wins by Submission

  6. Teen Yellow belt Gi match - 95 lbs - 6 min

    Mason Jones (Team Corral) vs. Kaitlyn Larson (P3 Martial Arts) - Mason Jones wins by Submission 

  7. Women Blue belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min

    Kris Dorus (P3 Lovato Jiu Jitsu) vs. Dakota Cherup (Black Lion Jiu Jitsu Academy Team - Kroyler Gracie) - Kris Dorus wins by Unanimous Decision

  8. Men Expert No-Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min

    Ender Kongkaeow (Team Curran) vs.Jonny Puente (Carlson Gracie Team - Grand Rapids) - Ender Kongkaeow wins by Unanimous Decision

  9. Women Blue belt Gi match - 135 lbs - 7 min

    Susan Helmholdt (Carlson Gracie Team - Grand Rapids) vs. Rebeca Carrillo (Valko BJJ) - Susan Helmholdt wins by Submission

  10. Men Expert No-Gi match - 140 lbs - 7 min

    Elias Garcia (Apex House of Grappling) vs. Mathew Astacio (Bodhi Collaborative BJJ) - Elias Garcia wins by Submission

  11. Men Blue belt Gi match - 185 lbs - 7 min

    Andre Pedraza (BJJLAB Naperville - Damian Maia Jiujitsu) vs. Lawrence Evans (Carlson Gracie Team) - Lawrence Evans wins by Submission

  12. Men Expert No-Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min

    Israel Rivera (10th Planet Chicago) vs. Kevin Devries (Carlson Gracie Team - Grand Rapids) - Kevin Devries wins by Split Decision

  13. Men Blue belt Gi match - 170 lbs - 7 min

    Jason Robb (Valko BJJ) vs. JT Rapacz (Rōl Academy) - JT Rapacz wins by Submission

  14. Men Brown belt Gi match - 235 lbs - 7 min

    Jon Rogosich (Team Redzovic) vs. Louis Makris (Chicago MMA) - Jon Rogosich wins by Unanimous Decision

  15. Men Expert No-Gi match - 165 lbs - 7 min

    Patrick Banavides (10th Planet Chicago) vs. Nick Ventimiglia (Higgins Conspiracy Grappling) - Patrick Banavides wins by Split Decision

  16. Men Blue belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min

    Michael Zagorski (Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Franklin Baker (Team Corral) - Michael Zagorski wins by Unanimous Decision

  17. Men Intermediate No-Gi match - 185 lbs - 7 min

    Jesus Aguilar (Chicago MMA - Ralph Gracie) vs. Cody Dining (10th Planet) - Cody Dining wins by Submission

  18. Men Expert No-Gi match - 185 lbs - 7 min

    Eric Litke (Knuckleup Fitness) vs. Brian Boleaga (BMA Martial Arts) - Eric Litke wins by Submission

  19. Men Blue belt Gi match - 220 lbs - 7 min

    Iurii Shpylei (BJJ Lab) vs. Logan Weintraub (Team Redzovic Deerfield) - Logan Weintraub wins by Unanimous Decision 

  20. Men Blue belt Gi match - 235 lbs - 7 min

    Andres Larios (Rōl Academy) vs. Jacob Donlea (Counter Strike MMA) - Andres Larios wins by Submission

  21. Men Expert No-Gi match - 175 lbs - 7 min *SUBMISSION OF THE NIGHT*

    Zach Fernandez (10th Planet Chicago) vs. Jonathan Denikas (Comprido's) - Jonathan Denikas wins by Submission

  22. Men Blue belt Gi match - 210 lbs - 7 min

    TJ Fehling (Lake County BJJ - CheckMat) vs. Jason Burgett (Team Curran) - TJ Fehling wins by Submission

  23. Men Purple belt Gi match - 220 lbs - 7 min

    David Miller vs. Roman Nabiulin (Team Redzovic) - David Miller wins by Submission

  24. Men Expert No-Gi match - 160 lbs - 7 min

    Thomas Micucci (10th Planet Lombard) vs. Andrew Birnhak (Foundations BJJ - Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood) - Thomas Micucci wins by Unanimous Decision 

  25. Men Brown belt Gi match - 180 lbs - 7 min

    Brad Shemluck (Lake County BJJ - CheckMat) vs. John Nauracy (Torres Martial Arts) - John Nauracy wins by Unanimous Decision

  26. Men Expert No-Gi match - 150 lbs - 7 min  *FIGHT OF THE NIGHT*

    Alexander Seaver (Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Rick Dimitrov (Champion Jiu Jitsu) - Alexander Seaver wins by Unanimous Decision

  27. Women Purple belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min 

    Stephanie Ozment (Team FVGC - LCCT) vs. Eden Berg (Carlson Gracie Team) - Stephanie Ozment wins by Unanimous Decision

  28. Men Brown belt Gi match - 160 lbs - 7 min

    John Nauracy (Torres Martial Arts) vs. Otis Caldwell (Midland Gracie - Edge MMA) - John Nauracy wins by Unanimous Decision

  29. Men Black belt Gi match - 180 lbs - 8 min

    James Carrow (Lightning Kicks) vs. Fred Oliveira (Alliance) - James Carrow wins by Unanimous Decision

  30. Men Black belt Gi match - 180 lbs - 8 min 

    Jason Youseph (Carlson Gracie Irvine) vs. Blake Klassman (Serafin BJJ) - Blake Klassman wins by Unanimous Decision

© 2018 GRAPPLING GAMES. All rights reserved.