GRAPPLING GAMES PRO 11
CHICAGO

EVENT DATE:

TIME:



VENUE:
 

TICKET PRICING:


OTHER INFO:

June 29, 2019

6pm - 10pm

 

Oak Lawn Community Pavilion

9401 S. Oak Park Ave.

Oak Lawn, IL 60453

  • $30 for General Admission

  • $50 for VIP (Table seating near the stage)

  • Children under 5 are free for General Admission only

Online ticket sales end at 6pm Friday June 28; ticket will be sold at the door for the same price, but competitors cannot receive commission for door sales.

*We are currently looking for people to help us set up the event on Saturday from 7am-3pm. If you are interested in working for pay ($12/hr), or working in exchange for tickets, please text 931-922-2223 for more info

PRO MATCHES LINE-UP (more matches to be announced soon!):

​​​​​

  1. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 55 lbs - 6 min

    Anthony Martinez (Maxim Gym - Carlson Gracie Team) vs. 

    Adrian Cantu (GAV360)

  2. Kids Yellow belt Gi match - 83 lbs - 7 min

    Morgan Rutherford (Veneration BJJ) vs.

    Mia Mendoza (Carlson Gracie HQ)

  3. Teen Yellow belt Gi match - 129 lbs - 7 min

    Isaiah Guardiola (APEX House of Grappling - Tac Team) vs. 

    Caleb Brown (Lightning kicks)

  4. Kids Advanced No-Gi match - 90 lbs - 6 min

    Christian Echeverria (10th Planet Lombard) vs.

    Shaine Harris (James Clingerman)

  5. Teen Expert No-Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min

    Victor Ceja (Shadowhouse - Torres MMA) vs. 

    Nolan Vincent (Team Curran)

  6. Men Advanced No-Gi match - 135 lbs - 7 min
    Daniel Kado (Maxim Gym - Carlson Gracie Team) vs. 

    Elias Garcia (APEX House of Grappling) 

  7. Men Advanced No-Gi match - 145 lbs - 7 min

    Shaun Richmond (Carlson Gracie Team) vs.

    Joseph Miller (Foundations BJJ Stoughton)

  8. Men Blue belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min

    Alex Salas (Seamless Progression Academy - Carlson Gracie Team) vs.

    Franklin Baker (Team Corral)

  9. Men Advanced No-Gi match - 170 lbs - 7 min

    Jesus Aguilar (Chicago MMA - Ralph Gracie) vs. 

    Tyler Skulley (Stars and Strikes)

  10. Men Blue belt Gi match - 185 lbs - 7 min

    Akai Beishenkulov (Northside BJJ) vs. 

    Jake Bright (Brazil 021 Chicago)

  11. Men Blue belt Gi match - 160 lbs - 7 min

    Frank Sinclair (Ferro Academy) vs. 

    Michael Zagorski (Carlson Gracie Team)

  12. Women Blue belt Gi match - 130 lbs - 7 min

    Dakota Zimmerman (Arnold Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Team Vaghi) vs.

    Casey Schilling (Renato Tavares Association)

  13. Men Blue belt Gi match - 260 lbs - 7 min

    Luis Echeverria (Checkmat - Lake County BJJ) vs.

    Andy Brunet (Seamless Progression Academy - Carlson Gracie Team)

  14. Men Purple belt Gi match - 150 lbs - 7 min

    Vinicius Pereira (Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu) vs.

    Lior Ofir (Valko)

  15. Men Expert No-Gi match - 185 lbs - 7 min
    Chris Wojcik (Valko BJJ) vs.
    Nate Pena (Tac Team BJJ)

  16. Men Purple belt Gi match - 175 lbs - 7 min

    Brian Kranz (LCCT) vs.

    Brian Rice (Illini Brazilian Jiu Jitsu)

  17. Men Purple belt Gi match - 200 lbs - 7 min

    Scott Giller (Serafin BJJ) vs. 

    PJ Caram (Stars and Strikes)

  18. Men Expert No-Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min

    Alexander Seaver (Carlson Gracie Team) vs.

    Vicente Velasco (GroundFlow Grappling)

  19. Men Brown belt Gi match - 200 lbs - 7 min

    Michael Roberts (360 BJJ) vs.

    Kenny Morales (Choke U) 

  20. Men Expert No-Gi match - 165 lbs - 7 min

    Chris Maciejewski (Seamless Progression Academy - Carlson Gracie Team) vs.

    Nic Harrington (360 BJJ/Green Bay Jiu Jitsu)

  21. Men Brown belt Gi match - 170 lbs - 7 min

    Kirk Huff (Rodgrigo Vaghi) vs. 

    Chris Eisen (Maxim Gym - Carlson Gracie Team)

  22. Men Brown belt Gi match - 180 lbs - 7 min

    John Nauracy (Team Torres) vs.

    Daniel Hart (Alpha)

  23. Men Black belt Gi match - 145 lbs - 8 min
    Aaron Brooks (Vianna Brothers - Carlson Gracie Team) vs.
    Justin Nutter (ShadowHouse - Pitbull Clube de Jiu Jitsu)

© 2018 GRAPPLING GAMES. All rights reserved.