RESULTS - Grappling Games Chicago Pro Championships - 10/13/2018

PHOTOS

Photos by MMAWIN.com

RESULTS

​​​

  1. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 75 lbs - 5 min
    Gracie Stover (Maxim Gym - Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Emma Trivette (Team Corral)Emma Trivette wins by Submission

  2. Teens Yellow belt Gi match - 120 lbs - 6 min
    Isaiah Guardiola (Apex House of Grappling) vs. Elijah Miller (Foundations BJJ - Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood) - Isaiah Guardiola wins by Submission

  3. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 60 lbs - 5 min
    Braulio Corral (Team Corral) vs. Dean Larson (P3 Martial Arts) - Braulio Corral wins by Unanimous Decision

  4. Teens Yellow belt Gi match - 120 lbs - 6 min
    Malachi Moore (Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Caleb Brown (Lightning Kicks) - Malachi Moore wins by Disqualification

  5. Men Expert No-Gi match - 135 lbs - 7 min
    Ender Kongkaeow (Team Curran) vs. Elias Garcia (Apex House of Grappling) - Elias Garcia wins by Unanimous Dicision

  6. Men Blue belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min
    Kevin Devries (Atos - Ronaldo Candido) vs. Dave Chapman (Alliance) - Dave Chapman wins by Submission

  7. Men Expert No-Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min
    John Pontarelli (Fit 2 Defend) vs. Alex Seaver (Carlson Gracie Team) - Alex Seaver wins by Submission

  8. Teens Yellow belt Gi match - 120 lbs - 6 min
    Mya Carrow (Lightning Kicks) vs. Brooke Crawley (360 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasa CTA) - Brooke Crawley wins my Submission

  9. Women Blue belt Gi match - 135 lbs - 7 min
    Angelina Palermo (Redzovic - RōL Academy) vs. Lauren Kucera (Serafin BJJ - Fit 2 Defend) - Lauren Kucera wins by Unanimous Decision

  10. Men Blue belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min
    Brian Ocon (P3 Martial Arts) vs. Michael Zagorski (Carlson Gracie Team) - Michael Zagorski wins by Submission

  11. Men Blue belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min
    Danny Guzman (Brazil 021 International) vs. William Hill Jr. (TTS - Champion Jiu Jitsu) - William Hill Jr. wins by Submission

  12. Women Blue belt Gi match - 140 lbs - 7 min
    Alexandria Dunnett (Counterstrike MMA - Bodhi BJJ) vs. Perla Vargas (Northside BJJ - Robson Moura) -
    Perla Vargas wins by Unanimous Decision

  13. Men Blue belt Gi match - 145 lbs - 7 min
    Benny Dall (Bonsai Jiu Jitsu USA - New Breed Training Center) vs. Joseph Miller (Foundations BJJ - Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood) -
    Benny Dall wins by Submission 

  14. Teen Intermediate No-Gi match - 145 lbs - 7 min

    Cole Nelson (Roufusport - Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Ender Kongkaeow (Team Curran) - Cole Nelson wins by Submission

  15. Men Expert No-Gi match - 165 lbs - 7 min
    Israel Rivera (10th Planet Chicago) vs. Tristan Brown (Lightning Kicks) - Israel Rivera wins by Submission

  16. Men Purple belt Gi match - 145 lbs - 7 min
    Vinicius Pereira (Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu) vs. Kevin Mendoza (Bonsai Jiu Jitsu USA - New Breed Training Center) - 
    Vinicius Pereira wins by Submission

  17. Men Expert No-Gi match - 145 lbs - 7 min
    Ben Gordon (Bonsai Jiu Jitsu USA - New Breed Training Center) vs. Kyle Perkins (Team Curran) - Kyle Perkins wins by Submission

  18. Men Blue belt Gi match - 210 lbs - 7 min
    Scott Giller (Serafin BJJ) vs. Steve Piwowar (Torres Martial Arts) - Scott Giller wins by Submission

  19. Men Purple belt Gi match - 170 lbs - 7 min
    Michael Realmuto (Alliance) vs. Mark Aguinaldo (Redzovic Jiu Jitsu) - Mark Aguinaldo wins by Submission

  20. Men Expert No-Gi match - 300+ lbs - 7 min
    Tim Nevinger (Valko BJJ) vs. Clinton Johnson III (Fishers BJJ - Team James Clingerman) - Tim Nevinger wins by Unanimous Decision

  21. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 95 lbs - 5 min
    Luke Reid (Team Corral) vs. Jordan Banner (Lake County BJJ) - Luke Reid wins by Submission

  22. Teens Yellow belt Gi match - 105 lbs - 6 min
    Arianna Hernandez (Roufusport - Carlson Gracie / Wanderley JJ) vs. Janis Lund (Lake County Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) -
    Arianna Hernandez wins by Unanimous Decision

  23. Men Purple belt Gi match - 250 lbs - 7 min
    Adam Sippos (Alliance) vs. Grant Nidey (Bonsai) - Adam Sippos wins by Submission

  24. Men Purple belt Gi match - 205 lbs - 7 min
    Nathaniel Pena (Uflacker) vs. Matt Lim (LCCT BJJ) - Nathaniel Pena wins by Submission 

  25. Men Brown belt Gi match - 150 lbs - 7 min
    John Nauracy (Torres Martial Arts Academy) vs. Lior Ofir (Valko BJJ) - John Nauracy wins by Unanimous Decision

  26. Men Brown belt Gi match - 200 lbs - 7 min
    Joe DeBias (Alliance Chicago) vs. Nick Spacek (Apex House of Grappling - Bonsai) - Nick Spacek wins by Disqualification

  27. Men Brown belt Gi match - 190 lbs - 7 min
    Patrick Luna (Bonsai Jiu Jitsu USA - New Breed Training Center) vs. Nick Macellaio (Bodhi) - Nick Macellaio wins by Unanimous Decision

  28. Men Brown belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min
    Daniel Villanueva (LCCT BJJ) vs. Aaron Brooks (Vianna Brothers - Carlson Gracie Team) - Aaron Brooks wins by Submission

  29. Men Brown belt Gi match - 165 lbs - 7 min
    Blake Klassman (Serafin BJJ) vs. Luke Kramarski (Bonsai Jiu Jitsu USA - New Breed Training Center) - Blake Klassman wins by Submission

  30. Men Black belt Gi match - 180 lbs - 8 min
    James Carrow (Lightning Kicks) vs. Ben Sheaffer (Unified Martial Arts - Marcello Monteiro) - James Carrow wins by Submission

  31. Men Expert No-Gi match - 145 lbs - 8 min
    Justin Nutter (ShadowHouse - Team Pitbull Clube de Jiu-Jitsu) vs. Rick Dimitrov (Champion Jiu Jitsu) - Rick Dimitrov wins by Submission

  32. Men Black belt Gi match - 190 lbs - 8 min
    Donnell Etienne (Team Corral) vs. Michael Hagl (Uflacker) - Donnell Etienne wins by Unanimous Decision

  33. Men Black belt Gi match - 160 lbs - 8 min
    Scott Gave (Fit 2 Defend Academy - Serafin BJJ) vs. Jason Bender (Carlson Gracie HQ) - Scott Gave wins by Unanimous Decision

© 2018 GRAPPLING GAMES. All rights reserved.