RESULTS - Grappling Games Chicago Pro Championships - 6/23/2018

PHOTOS

Photos by MMAWIN.com

RESULTS

PRO MATCHES LINE-UP:

  1. Luke Reid (Team Corral) vs. Mikey Carter (Bonsai JJ - New Breed Training Center)

  2. Gracie Guarino (University of Ground Fighting) vs. Sara Averett (Illinois BJJ Academy - Zenith)

  3. Malachi Moore (Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Elijah Miller (Foundations BJJ - Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood)

  4. Xavier Rodriguez (Alliance) vs. Jamie Corbine (Carlson Gracie Team - Seamless Progression Academy)

  5. Emily Milchuck (Veneration BJJ) vs. Lindsey Dill (Journey BJJ - Team James Clingerman)

  6. Ender Kongkaeow vs. Latrell Lewis (Maxim Gym - Carlson Gracie Team)

  7. Kevin Devries (GRBJJ - Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Ibrahim Eid (Uflacker Academy)

  8. Joseph Miller (Foundations BJJ - Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood) vs. Ryan Gossett (Journey BJJ - Indiana BJJ - Team James Clingerman)

  9. David Brown (Green Bay Jiu Jitsu - Brasa CTA) vs. Dave Chapman (Alliance)

  10. Akai Beishenkulov (North Side BJJ - RMNU) vs. Austin Phelps (Pedigo Submission Fighting)

  11. Nikolai Fujimoto (Vianna Brothers) vs. Jonathan Betancur (LCCT)

  12. Eric Hernandez (Brasa CTA - Strongstyle MMA) vs. Roman Nabiulin (Neutral Ground)

  13. Madison Martinez (Maxim Gym - Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Arianna Hernandez (Roufusport - Carlson Gracie Team)

  14. Benny Dall (Bonsai USA - New Breed Training Center) vs. Franklin Baker (Team Corral)

  15. Brian Schick (BMA - Soul Fighters) vs. Gesiel Teixeira (Lake County Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Bonsai JJ)

  16. Christopher Hubartt (Journey BJJ - Team James Clingerman) vs. Tim Nevinger (Valko BJJ)

  17. Israel Avitan (Vianna Brothers - Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Michael Realmuto (Alliance)

  18. Mariah Malinowski (Bonsai USA - New Breed Training Center) vs. Nicholas Lazzara (Filipe Barbosa - CRBJJ Academy)

  19. Ace Piszczek (Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Jeremy Turner (Uflacker Academy)

  20. Amir Behlil (Brasa CTA) vs. Constantine Kanavos (Uflacker Academy)

  21. Jennifer Zanotti (Serafin BJJ - Ilya’s BJJ) vs. Heather Prawat (Zero Ego Rey Diogo Team - Carlson Gracie Team)

  22. Ryan Salisbury (Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Clinton Johnson III (Fishers BJJ - Team James Clingerman)

  23. Edilbek Aliev (Northside BJJ) vs. Vinicius Pereira (Brazil-021 School Of Jiu-Jitsu)

  24. Patricia Archila (Lake County Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Bonsai JJ) vs. Michelle Guzman

  25. Artie Grubba (Straight Blast Gym) vs. Adam Sippos (Alliance)

  26. Morgan Henley (Black Lion Jiu Jitsu Academy - Team Kroyler Gracie) vs. Krystal McKenzie (Alliance)

  27. Alex Seaver (Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Eldon Giannakouros (Bonsai)

  28. Patrick Luna (New Breed Training Center - Bonsai Jiu Jitsu) vs. Brett Rix (Fuse Martial Arts - Caique BJJ)

  29. Joshua Maestre (Chicago MMA - Ralph Gracie) vs. Rick Dimitrov (Champion Jiu Jitsu)

  30. Maurice Zakhem (10th Planet Chicago) vs. Brandon Gagnon (Journey BJJ - Team James Clingerman)

  31. Nikolai Luna (Bonsai JJ - USA) vs. Daniel Villanueva (LCCT BJJ)

  32. Aaron Brooks (Vianna Brothers - Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Caio Oliveira (Soul Fighters Chicago)

  33. Blake Klassman (Serafin BJJ) vs. Danilo Lopes (American Top Team)

  34. Alex Hernandez (Team Zenith) vs. Alberto Rodriguez (Rio Jiu Jitsu)

  35. Tom Higgins (Higgins Conspiracy Grappling) vs. Yousef Al-Ghoul (LCCT BJJ)

  36. Justin Nutter (ShadowHouse - Pitbull BJJ) vs. David Krauz (UFC Gym Lombard)

  37. Sebastian Slupski (Rio Jiu Jitsu) vs.​ James Carrow (Lightning Kicks - Ghost Squad BJJ)

  38. Adam Maslach (Uflacker Academy) vs. Matt Leighton (Bonsai JJ)

© 2018 GRAPPLING GAMES. All rights reserved.