RESULTS - Grappling Games Chicago Pro Championships - 4/14/2018

PHOTOS

Photos by MMAWIN.com

Videos by MMAWIN.com

RESULTS

PRO MATCHES LINE-UP:

  1. Christian Echeverria (10th Planet Lombard) vs. Nathaniel Hart (The House MMA)

  2. Sophia Kirklewski (Carlson Gracie - Seamless Progression Academy) vs. Gracie Guarino (University of Ground Fighting)

  3. Evan Guarino (University of Ground Fighting) vs. Malachi Moore (Carlson Gracie Team)

  4. Victor Ceja (Miguel Torres MMA) vs. Jake Monreal (MMAStop)

  5. Travis Simpson (Carlson Gracie - Seamless Progression Academy) vs. Caden Pipes (GFTeam Arkansas)

  6. Ethan Burmingham (The House MMA) vs. Connor Nagela (Chicago MMA- Ralph Gracie)

  7. Gabriel Wanderley (Roufusport - Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Lorenzo Olvera (North Side BJJ)

  8. Oscar Pacheco (Vianna Brothers - Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Hashir Azam (10th Planet Lombard)

  9. Nikolai Fujimoto (Vianna Brothers) vs. Robert Cisar (Premier Combat Center)

  10. Rico Tally (Maxim Gym - Carlson Gracie) vs. Juan Cholula (Impact Zone - Atos)

  11. Akai Beishenkulov (North Side BJJ - RMNU) vs. Brian Schick (BMA - Soul Fighters)

  12. Kevin Mendoza (Lake County BJJ - Bonsai) vs. Jesse Tracey (Carlson Gracie Team)

  13. Patrick Gatbunton (Chicago MMA - Ralph Gracie) vs. Nathan Bly (Arebalo BJJ)

  14. John Pontarelli (Fit 2 Defend) vs. Samuel Gaier (Unified Martial Arts)

  15. Kevin Devries (GRBJJ - Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Jordan Ryder (Foundations BJJ Academy - Jiujitsu Brotherhood)

  16. Patricia Archila (Lake County Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Bonsai JJ) vs. Morgan Henley (Black Lion Jiu Jitsu Academy - Team Kroyler Gracie)

  17. Aditya Nayar (Comprido BJJ - Brasa) vs. Anton Talamantes (Journey Brazilian Jiu Jitsu)

  18. Israel Avitan (Vianna Brothers - Carlson Gracie) vs. Maurice Zakhem (10th Planet Chicago)

  19. Artie Grubba (Straight Blast Gym) vs. Christopher Hubartt (Journey BJJ - Team James Clingerman)

  20. Ryan Salisbury (Carlson Gracie HQ) vs. Adam Sippos (Alliance)

  21. Nate Fenton (Breaking Point BJJ - Bonsai JJ) vs. Marcus Everette (GFTeam Arkansas)

  22. Andrew Birnhak (Foundations BJJ - Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood) vs. Darby Haanpaa (Team Curran)

  23. Miri Niedrauer (Atos - Impact Zone) vs. Maxine Knetter (Twisted Fitness - Alliance of Madison)

  24. Alex Seaver (Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Joshua Maestre (Chicago MMA - Ralph Gracie)

  25. Vernon Miller (Carlson Gracie Team) vs. Jose Becerra (Ares BJJ)

  26. Nick Campbell (Torres Martial Arts Academy) vs. Craig Edmondson (Indy Boxing & Grappling)

  27. Alex Hernandez (Team Zenith) vs. Kirk Huff (St. Charles MMA - Mike Rogers)

  28. Justin Nutter (ShadowHouse - Pitbull BJJ) vs. Charles Wilson (Fight Savvy)

  29. Donnell Etienne (Team Corral) vs. Sebastian Slupski (Rio Jiu Jitsu)

© 2018 GRAPPLING GAMES. All rights reserved.