RESULTS - Grappling Games Chicago Pro Championships - 9/23/2017

PHOTOS

Photos by MMAWIN.com - Pro Championships

RESULTS

PRO MATCHES LINE-UP:

​​

  1. Sophia Kirklewski (Carlson Gracie Team - Seamless Progression) vs. Janis Lund (Bonsai JJ USA - Lake County BJJ)

  2. Sarah Dowden (Fit 2 Defend) vs. Sa'maia Evans (Carlson Gracie Team - Seamless Progression Academy)

  3. Evan Guarino (Brasa - University of Ground Fighting) vs. Isaiah Guardiola (Apex - House of Grappling)

  4. Alex Salas (Carlson Gracie Team - Seamless Progression Academy) vs.  Ender Kongkaeow (Wrecking Ball MMA)

  5. Gabriel Wanderley (Carlson Gracie Team - Roufusport) vs. Cody Linne (LCCT - Rothwell MMA)

  6. Latrell Lewis (Carlson Gracie Team - Maxim Gym) vs. Edilbej Aliev (Northside BJJ)

  7. Oscar Pacheco (Carlson Gracie Team - Vianna Brothers) vs. Franklin Baker (Team Corral)

  8. Saad Khan (Bonsai JJ USA) vs. John Pontarelli (Fit 2 Defend)

  9. Caleb Mickschl (Impact Zone - Atos) vs. Markham Jenkins (Carlson Gracie Team - Vianna Brothers)

  10. Aditya Nayar (Brasa CTA - Comprido BJJ) vs. Brett MonBeck (Russell Catch Wrestling)

  11. Christopher Wojcik (Serafin BJJ) vs. Russ Tabaka (Old School Wrestling Training Center)

  12. Kevin Devries (Carlson Gracie Team - GRBJJ) vs. Josh Burchett (Hard Drive MMA)

  13. Josh Hamilton (Bonsai JJ USA - Breaking Point) vs. Eric Hernandez (Strongstyle MMA - Brasa CTA)

  14. Benny Dall (Bonsai JJ USA) vs. Nathan Allyn Bly (Arebalo BJJ)

  15. Anthony Zito (Andre Maneco - Soul Fighters) vs. Joshua Maestre (Chicago MMA - Ralph Gracie)

  16. Eldon Giannakouros (Dubuque Jiu-Jitsu - Bonsai JJ USA) vs. Chris Maciejewski (Carlson Gracie Team)

  17. Damion Shehan (10th Planet - Altoona) vs. Charles Radtke (Brasa 360)

  18. Antonio Charre (Carlson Gracie Team - Seamless Progression) vs.  Jace Vevera (Bonsai JJ - Tipping Point BJJ)

  19. Alexander Salas (Mission MMA) vs. Andrew Birnhak (Foundations BJJ - Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood)

  20. James Martin (Gracie Barra Champaign) vs. Michael Mutter (Carlson Gracie Team)

  21. Mary Niedrauer (Atos - Impact Zone) vs.  Amber Kamischke (Carlson Gracie Team - Vianna Brothers)

  22. Nate Fenton (Bonsai JJ USA) vs. Kyle Wendt (Gracie Barra)

  23. Alex Seaver (Carlson Gracie Team - Carlson Gracie HQ) vs. Adrian Sandoval (Brasa - University of Ground Fighting)

  24. Tom Higgins (UFC Gym - Higgins Conspiracy Grappling) vs. Maurice Zakhem (10th Planet Chicago)

  25. Adam Maslach (Uflacker Academy) vs. Charles Brown (Team Vaghi - Flashback Martial Arts)

  26. John Gutta (Bonsai JJ) vs. Dan Hart (Alpha BJJ)

  27. Donnell Etienne (Team Corral) vs. Lawrence Dunning (Valko BJJ)

© 2018 GRAPPLING GAMES. All rights reserved.