top of page
RESULTS - Grappling Games Nashville Pro Championships - 5/11/2024

PHOTOS & VIDEOS

Pro Championship Photos 

Pro Championship Videos - coming soon...

RESULTS

​​​​​

  1. Kids Grey belt No-Gi match - 55 lbs - 5 min
    Landon Warren (Profectus) vs. Abel Martinez (Phoenix MMA & Fitness) - Landon Warren wins by Submission

  2. Kids Grey belt No-Gi match - 55 lbs - 5 min
    Eleanor Hoose (Phoenix MMA and Fitness) vs. Savanah Campos (Five Points Jiu Jitsu) - Savanah Campos wins by Submission

  3. Kids Grey belt No-Gi match - 56 lbs - 5 min

    Evan Thompson (Hardy Hit Squad) vs. Memphis Hale (The Academy) - Memphis Hale wins by Submission

  4. Kids Grey belt No-Gi match - 80 lbs - 5 min

    Michael Hoose (Phoenix MMA and Fitness) vs. Kron Barbosa (ADG) - Kron Barbosa wins by Submission

  5. Kids Grey belt No-Gi match - 80 lbs - 5 min

    Izayah Campos (Five Points Jiu Jitsu) vs. Chester ‘Mallie’ Willis III (Phoenix MMA and Fitness) - Chester ‘Mallie’ Willis III wins by Unanimous Decision

  6. Kids Grey belt No-Gi match - 136 lbs - 5 min

    Lincoln Dolfie (The Academy) vs. William Leo (Artista BJJ) - Lincoln Dolfie wins by Submission

  7. Kids Grey/Yellow belt No-Gi match - 71 lbs - 5 min

    Maya Owens (Black Tie Jiu-Jitsu Clare) vs. Berlyn Gamlin (Hardy Hit Squad) - Berlyn Gamlin wins by Unanimous Decision

  8. Kids Grey/Yellow belt No-Gi match - 102 lbs - 5 min

    Noah Flores (Legion Checkmat) vs. Lexton Ketchum (Black Tie Jiu-Jitsu) - Lexton Ketchum wins by Submission

  9. Teens Grey belt No-Gi match - 116 lbs - 6 min

    Christian Steflik (Renzo Gracie Spring Hill) vs. Aaron Zyherxoladiv (Beloit MMA) - Aaron Zyherxoladiv wins by Submission

  10. Teens Yellow belt No-Gi match - 160 lbs - 6 min

    Xavier Campos (Five Points Jiu Jitsu ) vs. Jaxon Shrum (HICSMMA) - Jaxon Shrum wins by Submission

  11. Men Blue belt No-Gi match - 185 lbs - 7 min

    Travis Lawrence (ADG Jiu Jitsu) vs. Dalton Wilkerson (Modern Martial Arts and Family Center) - Dalton Wilkerson wins by Submission

  12. Men Blue belt No-Gi match - 140 lbs - 7 min

    Shamar Perez (Wildside MMA) vs. Noah Atkins  (The Academy / Team Shawn Hammonds) - Shamar Perez wins by Submission

  13. Men Blue belt No-Gi match - 150 lbs - 7 min
    Junayd Mohammed (Phoenix MMA) vs. Huntter Anderson  (The Academy) - Huntter Anderson wins by Submission

  14. Men Blue belt No-Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min
    Mark Helser (Matrix Jiu-Jitsu / Nashville MMA) vs. Luke Gentile (Maverick Training Center) - Luke Gentile wins by Submission

  15. Men Blue belt No-Gi match - 165 lbs - 7 min
    Max Barajas (Gracie Barra Franklin ) vs. George Hana (Nashville MMA (Matrix Jiu-jitsu) - George Hana wins by Submission

  16. Men Blue belt No-Gi match - 166 lbs - 7 min
    James Carranza (Matrix Jiu-Jitsu / Nashville MMA) vs. Nicholas Swan (Phoenix MMA & Fitness) - Nicholas Swan wins by Submission

  17. Men Blue belt No-Gi match - 170 lbs - 7 min

    Joshua Valle (Opex Mufreesboro) vs. David Miller (Black Tie Jiu-Jitsu) - David Miller wins by Submission

  18. Women Blue belt No-Gi match - 140 lbs - 7 min
    Morgan Drivas (TBJJA / Zenith) vs. Sarah Taylor (The Academy / Team Shawn Hammonds) - Morgan Drivas wins by Submission

  19. Men Blue belt No-Gi match - 190 lbs - 7 min

    Josiah Calhoon (Renzo Gracie Spring Hill) vs. Jake Baumann (Iron Knights Grappling) - Josiah Calhoon wins by Unanimous Decision

bottom of page