RESULTS - Grappling Games 4 - 12/13/2014

Team points are determined as follows: 1st place (9 points), 2nd place (3 points), 3rd place (1 point)

 

TEAM RESULTS

 

1 - Solis Martial Arts Academy (AFC, Iron Mantis) - 139 points

2 - BJJ Revolution - 122 points

3 - Gracie Barra - 105 points

4 - Sovereign MMA - 79 points

5 - Victoria BJJ - 75 points

6 - Team Tooke - 48 points

7 - Elite MMA - 46 points

8 - Team Gacho (Alliance) - 44 points

9 - Brazos Valley MMA - 43 points

10 - 3rd Coast MMA - 39 points

GI RESULTS

Absolute BJJ >> Black >> Men

1 - Adeildo Jose Jr (GFTeam)

2 - Jarrod Clontz (AFC/SMAA)

3 - Shawn Key (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

Absolute BJJ >> Purple >> Men

1 - Dinko Bektic (BJJ Revolution Team)

2 - Patrick Wayne (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Douglas Turner (Team Caique-Houston)

Absolute BJJ >> Blue >> Men

1 - Roy Gonzales (Gracie Barra TX)

2 - Christian Nicholas (Team Tooke)

Absolute BJJ >> White >> Men

1 - Rand Gardner (Athletic Performance Lab)

2 - Casey Kelly (3rd Coast MMA)

3 - Fernando Vega (Elite MMA)

Absolute BJJ >> Blue >> Women

1 - Charity Combs (Solis Martial Arts)

2 - Natasha Steffen (Urban Jungle)

3 - Jessica Khurana (Solis Martial Arts)

Absolute BJJ >> White >> Women

1 - Verena Arus (Team McCall)

2 - Kiara Nydam (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

3 - Carla Sosa (Team Tooke)

 

Adult BJJ >> Men >> Purple >> 135.0-144.9

1 - Jonathan Cardozo (BJJ Revolution)

2 - Corey Bacak (Pablo Silva Brazilian Jiu Jitsu)

3 - Davin Ordinario (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> Purple >> 155.0-169.9

1 - Jonathan Wheeler (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

2 - Henrique Diogenes (Gracie Barra Pablo Silva)

3 - Jason Casillias (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> Purple >> 200.0-219.9

1 - Patrick Wayne (BJJ Revolution)

2 - Dinko Bektic (BJJ Revolution Team)

3 - Douglas Turner (Team Caique-Houston)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> Blue >> 135.0-144.9

1 - Miguel Dominguez (Gracie Barra)

2 - Cristian Guzman (Gracie Barra TX)

3 - Alex Camacho (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> Blue >> 145.0-154.9

1 - Casey Toohey (Texas Punishment Crew)

2 - Aiden Wright (SMAA)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> Blue >> 155.0-169.9

1 - Trent Ebarb (Texas Punishment Crew)

2 - Jesse Martin (Gracie Barra)

3 - Thomas Parker (Gracie Barra)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> Blue >> 170.0-184.9

1 - Adriel Sharaby (BJJ Revolution)

2 - Chris White (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Matt Brooks (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> Blue >> 185.0-199.9

1 - Rolle Melartin (Gracie Barra)

2 - Roy Gonzales (Gracie Barra TX)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> Blue >> 200.0-219.9

1 - Axel Melartin (Gracie Barra)

2 - Nicolas Hughes (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Matthew Gonzalez (Team Gacho)

Masters BJJ >> Men >> Blue >> 170.0-184.9

1 - Carlos Lazo (BJJ Revolution)

2 - Michael Andrew (Athletic Performance Lab)

3 - Mario Urbina (Bam Bam Martial Arts)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> White >> 135.0-144.9

1 - Brian Garza (Brazos Valley MMA)

2 - Hameed Alijafar (Team Tooke)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> White >> 145.0-154.9

1 - Gabriel Sanchez (4oz Fight Club)

2 - William Wright (Twin Wolves MMA)

3 - Travis Canik (Katy BJJ)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> White >> 170.0-184.9

1 - Al Moss (BJJ Revolution)

2 - Robert Arevalo (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

3 - Sutton Davis (Victoria BJJ)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> White >> 185.0-199.9

1 - Van Ramero (Gracie Barra)

2 - Ryan Coyle (SMMA/Iron Mantis)

3 - Omar Amarai (Victoria BJJ)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> White >> 200.0-219.9

1 - Michael Huron (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

2 - Anthony Fitzgerald (Team Gacho)

3 - Christoper Reyna (BJJ Revolution)

Adult BJJ >> Men >> White >> 220+

1 - Ellis Boyd (Brazos Valley MMA)

2 - Fernando Vega (Elite MMA)

Masters BJJ >> White >> 170.0-184.9

1 - Michael Rowand (BJJ Revolution)

2 - Al Moss (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Ash Hornbeck (Gracie Barra)

 

Adult BJJ >> Women >> White >> 100.0-119.9

1 - Carla Sosa (Team Tooke)

2 - Alexandra Sampa (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

3 - Brenda Barfield (Victoria BJJ)

Adult BJJ >> Women >> White >> 120.0-129.9

1 - Kristine Heines (Elite MMA)

2 - Rachel Ford (Cooper MMA)

3 - Ashley Moore (Pablo Silva)

Adult BJJ >> Women >> White >> 130.0-144.9

1 - Mariah Williams (Ground Dwellers)

2 - Kiara Nydam (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

3 - Emily Tran (Team Tooke)

Adult BJJ >> Women >> Blue >> 130.0-144.9

1 - Charity Combs (Solis Martial Arts)

2 - Julie Muldrow (Elite MMA)

3 - Terri Reeve (Solis Martial Arts)

Adult BJJ >> Women >> Blue >> 160+

1 - Marlana Camacho (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

2 - Jessica Khurana (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

3 - Maggie Newsom (Urban Jungle)

 

Teen BJJ >> White >> 13-15yrs >> 105.0-114.5

1 - Usmon Shaikh (BJJ Revolution)

2 - Robert Felix (Bam Bam Martial Arts)

3 - Javier Leyva (Ground Dwellers)

Teen BJJ >> White >> 16-17yrs >> 140.0-154.9

1 - Gage Hernandez (Sovereign MMA)

2 - Bryan Gomez (3rd Coast MMA)

3 - Kolby Knobloch (Sovereign MMA)

Teen BJJ >> White/Yellow >> 14-17yrs >> 125.0-134.9

1 - Kade Lee (Sovereign MMA)

2 - Amber Schoech (Ground Dwellers BJJ)

3 - Jorge Gamboa (Hinojosa MMA)

Teen BJJ >> Yellow >> 12-14yrs >> 110.0-119.9

1 - Augusto Amaral (Gracie Barra)

2 - Seth Reaves (Team Tooke)

3 - Angelo Ramos (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

Teen BJJ >> Orange >> 100.0-114.9

1 - Ismael Ramirez (Alvis Solis MMA School)

2 - Zoe Jones (Elite MMA)

Teen BJJ >> Mixed Belts >> 14-16yrs >> 190+

1 - Roberto Jimenez (Team Gacho)

2 - Anthony Ramirez (Victoria BJJ)

3 - Sutton Davis (Victoria BJJ)

 

Kids BJJ >> White >> 4-6yrs >> 0-44.9

1 - Alexia McDonald (Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu)

2 - Sarai Singh (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Annberleigh Leblanc (Sovereign MMA)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 6-7yrs >> 45.0-59.9

1 - Aiden Lopez (Team Tooke)

2 - Corbin Guidry (Sovereign MMA)

3 - Bryce Rivas (BJJ Revolution)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 6-8yrs >> 45.0-59.9

1 - Katie Peck (Elite MMA)

2 - Hunter Doty (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Dyllan Trenck (Victoria BJJ)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 7-8yrs >> 45.0-59.9

1 - Ethan Canel (Texas Punishment Crew)

2 - Barrett Smith (Victoria BJJ)

3 - Jackson Dippel (BJJ Revolution)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 7-9yrs >> 45.0-59.9

1 - Jalen Wilson (3rd Coast MMA)

2 - Kolden Adcock (Victoria BJJ)

3 - Dominic Doty (BJJ Revolution)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 7-9yrs >> 60.0-74.9

1 - Noah Flynn (Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu)

2 - Colby Hornbeck (Gracie Barra)

3 - Alexandra Streich (Bam Bam Martial Arts)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 10-11yrs >> 60.0-74.9

1 - Kade Murray (Sovereign MMA)

2 - Davin Schexnayder (Sovereign MMA)

3 - Grayden Brown (Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 7-9yrs >> 75.0-89.9

1 - Noah Williams (3rd Coast MMA)

2 - Carlos Madrigal (Bam Bam Martial Arts)

3 - Ashton Hornbeck (Gracie Barra)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 10-12yrs >> 70.0-84.9

1 - Ethan Adcock (Victoria BJJ)

2 - Jeremiah Webb (Gracie Barra)

3 - Braetin Guidry (Sovereign MMA)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 6-9yrs >> 90.0-104.5

1 - Anthony Velsaquez (Solis Martial Arts)

2 - Brayden Shirley (Sovereign MMA)

3 - Lucas Triplett (Gracie Barra The Woodlands)

Kids BJJ >> White/Grey >> 7-9yrs >> 65.0-69.9

1 - Parker Davis (Team Gacho)

2 - Aron Eubank (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Aiden McNulty (Gracie Barra)

Kids BJJ >> White/Grey >> 7-8yrs >> 75.0-89.9

1 - Immanuel Hicks (Team McCall)

2 - Gregory Patrick (Team Tooke)

3 - Kailynn Boyd (Brazos Valley MMA)

Kids BJJ >> White/Grey >> 11-13yrs >> 85.0-94.9

1 - Canyon Howard (Marra Senki)

2 - Steven Broussard (Team McCall)

3 - Ruben Garcia (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

Kids BJJ >> White/Grey>> 10-12yrs >> 105.0-114.9

1 - Katie Connelly (Five Rings)

2 - Luisa Valdivia (Gracie Barra)

3 - Devin Jones (The Athletic Performance Lab)

Kids BJJ >> White/Grey >> 11-12yrs >> 120.0+

1 - Ilich Vejar (Brazos Valley MMA)

2 - Blake Prentiss (3rd Coast MMA)

Kids BJJ >> Grey >> 6-9yrs >> 45.0-59.9

1 - Grantham Craig (Gracie Barra Lakeway)

2 - Giovani Cardozo (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Tyler Boyd (Brazos Valley MMA)

Kids BJJ >> White/Yellow >> 4-6yrs >> 0-44.9

1 - Gabriel Aguilar (Gracie Barra)

2 - Mark Soliz (Elite MMA)

3 - Jackson Bryan (Team Gacho)

Kids BJJ >> Yellow >> 8-9yrs >> 50.0-59.9

1 - Matias Jimenez (Team Gacho)

2 - Mia Martinez (Victoria BJJ)

3 - Savannah Golden (Team Tooke)

Kids BJJ >> Yellow >> 11-14yrs >> 80.0-94.9

1 - Jamey Duong (Bam Bam Martial Arts)

2 - Aleixa Martin (Ground Dwellers)

Kids BJJ >> Yellow >> 10-12yrs >> 90.0-104.9

1 - Jaiden Hoover (Team Tank)

2 - Alek Bracamontes (Texas Punishment Crew)

3 - Gregory Ramos (Elements/Paragon)

Kids BJJ >> Orange >> 11-12yrs

1 - Ismael Ramirez (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

2 - Chris Martinez (Team Tooke)

3 - John Abney (BJJ Revolution)

NO-GI RESULTS

Absolute No-Gi >> Men

1 - Adeildo Jose Jr (GFTeam)

2 - Jarrod Clontz (AFC/SMAA)

3 - Rand Gardner (Athletic Performance Lab)

Absolute No-Gi >> Women

1 - Terri Reeve (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

2 - Stacy Silva (Victoria BJJ)

3 - Caroline Vance (Brazos Valley MMA)

 

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 135.0-144.9

1 - Jordan Watkins (GFTeam)

2 - Ricky Thurman (Hinojosama)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 145.0-154.9

1 - Jose Quintanilla (Paradigm/GFT)

2 - Michael Nguyen (3rd Coast MMA)

3 - Jorge Cruz (4oz Fight Club)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 155.0-169.9

1 - Joshua Delzell (Elite MMA)

2 - Andre Currier (Elite MMA)

3 - Ricky Thurman (Hinojosama)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 170.0-184.9

1 - Alan Masner (BJJ Revolution)

2 - Michael Rowand (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Edmilson Santon (Team Ronny Lis)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 185.0-199.9

1 - Rolle Melartin (Gracie Barra)

2 - Luis Contreras (MMA 101)

3 - Javier Suarez (MMA 101)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 200.0-219.9

1 - Anthony Fitzgerald (Team Gacho)

2 - Brandt Kail (Unity MMA)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 220+

1 - Roland Sanchez

2 - Jordan Barrett (Gracie Barra Katy)

3 - Fernando Santiago (MMA101

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> Advance >> 135.0-144.9

1 - Cristian Guzman (Gracie Barra TX

2 - Davin Ordinario (Solis Martial Arts Academy

3 - Jeff Hoppas (4oz Fight Club

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> Advance >> 145.0-154.9

1 - Casey Jones (Iron Dragon/SMMA

2 - Jonathan Wheeler (Solis Martial Arts Academy

3 - Raul Rodriguez (The Athletic Performance Lab

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> Advance >> 200.0-219.9

1 - Jarrod Clontz (AFC/SMAA

2 - Chris White (BJJ Revolution

3 - Adriel Sharaby (BJJ Revolution

 

Adult No-Gi >> Women >> Beginner >> 130.0-144.9

1 - Leigh Shultis (Gracie Barra)

2 - Jessica Araiza (MMA101)

3 - Layne-Maria Gentry (Bam Bam Martial Arts)

 

Teen No-Gi >> 13+yrs >> Beginner >> 120.0 - 134.9

1 - Matthew Aguirre (4oz Fight Club)

2 - Brady Schmoker (Brazos Valley MMA)

3 - Kade Lee (Sovereign MMA)

Teen No-Gi >> 17yrs >> Beginner >> 130.0 - 140.9

1 - Max McGehee (3rd Coast MMA)

2 - Jorge Gamboa (Hinojosa MMA)

Teen No-Gi >> 14-16yrs >> 135.0 - 149.9

1 - Wade Wilson (BJJ Revolution Dojo)

2 - Roberto Jimenz (Team Gacho)

Teen No-Gi >> 15-16yrs >> 180.0 - 195.9

1 - Savannah Sanchez (Victoria BJJ)

2 - Braedon Fish (Athletic Performance Lab)

3 - Ramiro Hernandez (DSG)

 

Kids No-Gi >> 4-6yrs >> Novice >> 00.0-44.9

1 - Jett Brucia (Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu)

2 - Cain Copeland (Urban Jungle)

3 - Alexia McDonald (Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu)

Kids No-Gi >> 6-7yrs >> Novice >> 45.0-54.9

1 - Corbin Guidry (Sovereign MMA)

2 - Dyllan Trenck (Victoria BJJ)

3 - Ty Noska (Victoria BJJ)

Kids No-Gi >> 7-8yrs >> Novice >> 60.0-69.9

1 - Tommy Sanchez (Elite MMA)

2 - Bryce Barfield (Victoria BJJ)

3 - Alex  Streich (Bam Bam Martial Arts)

Kids No-Gi >> 10-11yrs >> Novice >> 60.0-74.9

1 - David Schexnayder (Sovereign BJJ)

2 - Gavin Lopez (Victoria BJJ)

Kids No-Gi >> 7-8yrs >> Beginner >> 45.0-59.9

1 - Kolden Adcock (Victoria BJJ)

2 - Grayden Brown (Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu)

3 - Gideon Rowe (Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu)

Kids No-Gi >> 8-10yrs >> Beginner >> 60.0-74.9

1 - Kade Murray (Sovereign MMA)

2 - Mark Soliz (Elite MMA)

3 - Chase  Davis (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

Kids No-Gi >> 9-10yrs >> Beginner >> 75.0-89.9

1 - Brayden Shirley (Sovereign MMA)

2 - Dylan Silva (Victoria BJJ)

3 - Shepard Rowe (Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu)

Kids No-Gi >> Beginner >> 75.0-89.9

1 - Ethan Adcock (Victoria BJJ)

2 - Gregory Patrick (Team Tooke)

3 - Carter Simmons (Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu)

Kids No-Gi >> 13-14yrs >> Beginner >> 90.0-99.9

1 - Jamey Duong (Bam Bam Martial Arts)

2 - Ruben Garcia (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

Kids No-Gi >> 9-12yrs >> Beginner >> 105.0-119.9

1 - Robert Felix (Bam Bam Martial Arts)

2 - Kaden Goats (Sovereign MMA)

3 - Michael Aguirre (4oz. Fight Club)

Kids No-Gi >> 11-12yrs >> Beginner >> 120+

1 - Ilich Vejar (Brazos Valley)

2 - Blake Prentiss (3rd Coast MMA)

Kids No-Gi >> 8-9yrs >> Intermediate >> 60.0-64.9

1 - Matias Jimenez (Team Gacho)

2 - Mia Martinez (Victoria BJJ)

3 - Noah Flynn (Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu)

Kids No-Gi >> 10-12yrs >> Intermediate >> 90.0-104.0

1 - Ismael Ramirez (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

2 - Gregory Ramos (Elements/Paragon)

Kids No-Gi >> 11yrs >> Advance >> 60.0-74.9

1 - John Abney (BJJ Revolution)

2 - Danny Terrier (Texas Punishment Crew)

Kids No-Gi >> 12-14yrs >> 105.0-119.9

1 - Seth Reaves (Team Tooke)

2 - Zoe Jones (Elite MMA)

3 - Augusto Amaral (Gracie Barra)

© 2018 GRAPPLING GAMES. All rights reserved.