RESULTS - Grappling Games 3 - 08/23/2014

Team points are determined as follows: 1st place (9 points), 2nd place (3 points), 3rd place (1 point)

 

TEAM RESULTS

 

1 - Gracie Barra - 251 points

2 - Team Tooke - 160 points

3 - Elite MMA (Houston, Baytown, Kingwood) - 143 points

4 - GFTeam (Paradigm/Galveston BJJ) - 122 points

5 - McCall MMA (HGA) - 90 points

6 - BJJ Revolution - 65 points

7 - Urban Jungle - 63 points

8 - Team Tank BJJ - 46 points

9 - United MMA - 45 points

10 - 3rd Coast MMA - 34 points

GI RESULTS

Adult BJJ >> Black >> Men >> Open Weight

1 - Inacio Neto (Gracie Barra Westchase)

2 - Alex Martins (Paragon BJJ Dallas)

3 - Misael Miranda (Team Tank BJJ)

Absolute BJJ >> Brown >> Men 

1 - Reed Shelger (Paradigm/GFT)

2 - Joel McClain (Paradigm/GFT)

3 - Sa Kim (Gracie Barra)

Absolute BJJ >> Blue >> Men

1 - Marcus Weaver (McCall MMA)

2 - Derek Bain (Urban Jungle)

Absolute BJJ >> White >> Men

1 - Axel Melartin (Gracie Barra)

2 - Al Moss (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Rob Nieves (Team Tank BJJ)

Absolute BJJ >> Blue >> Women

1 - Julie Muldrow (Elite MMA)

2 - Terri Reeve (GFTeam)

Absolute BJJ >> All Belts >> Teen

1 - Roberto Jimenez (Team Gacho)

2 - Cole Yanz (Team Soliz)

 

Adult BJJ >> Brown >> Men >> 155.0-169.9

1 - Sa Kim (Gracie Barra)

2 - Robert Marvin (Pablo Silva BJJ)

3 - Lance Findley (3rd Coast MMA)

Adult BJJ >> Brown >> Men >> 185.0-199.9

1 - Reed Shelger (Paradigm/GFT)

2 - Justin McCravey (Elite MMA)

3 - Joel McClain (Paradigm/GFT)

Adult BJJ >> Purple >> Men >> 155.0-169.9

1 - Eric Lazo (BJJ Revolution)

2 - Christopher White (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Jamie Ibanez (LX BJJ)

Adult BJJ >> Purple >> Men >> 195.0+

1 - Jordan Henry (Gracie Barra The Woodlands)

2 - Dinko Bektic (BJJ Revolution)

Master BJJ >> Purple >> 135.0-144.9

1 - Davin Ordinario (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

2 - Jason Casillas (GFT)

Adult BJJ >> Blue >> Men >> 0-134.9

1 - Daniel Miller (Urban Jungle)

2 - Jacob Miller (Urban Jungle)

3 - Mathew Perez (Elite MMA)

Adult BJJ >> Blue >> Men >> 135.0-144.9

1 - Damion Oranday (Elite MMA Baytown)

2 - Mohammed Magharef (Gracie Barra Westchase)

3 - Miguel Domingues (Gracie Barra/Pablo Silva)

Adult BJJ >> Blue > > Men >> 145.0-154.9

1 - Austin Oranday (Elite MMA Baytown)

2 - Brian Chou (Team McCall/HGA)

3 - Roberto Jimenez (Team Gacho)

Adult BJJ >> Blue >> Men >> 155.0-169.9

1 - Andy Cordova (Gracie Barra)

2 - Cameron Taylor (Gracie Barra Webster)

3 - Kolton Englund (Metro Fight Club)

Adult BJJ >> Blue >> Men >> 170.0-184.9

1 - Cody Gambino (Urban Jungle)

2 - Roy Gonzales (Gracie Barra TX)

3 - Zach Lively (Elite MMA)

Adult BJJ >> Blue >> Men >> 200.0-219.9

1 - Gerard Lewis (Team Tooke)

2 - Derek Bain (Urban Jungle)

3 - David Downs (Elite MMA)

Adult BJJ >> Blue >> Men >> 220+

1 - Marcus Weaver (McCall MMA)

2 - Steven Duncan (Ground Dwellers)

3 - Nicholas Marsh (Team Tooke)

Masters BJJ >> Blue >> Men >> 145.0-154.9

1 - Brian Chou (Team McCall/HGA)

2 - J.T. Gallinaro (LX Jiu Jitsu)

Masters BJJ >> Blue >> Men >> 155.0-169.9

1 - Alfred Moreno (Elite MMA)

2 - Robert McKinnon (Urban Jungle)

Masters BJJ >> Blue >> Men >> 170.0-184.9

1 - Roy Gonzalez (Gracie Barra TX)

2 - Gary Dennis (Gracie Barra)

Masters BJJ >> Blue >> Men >> 185.0-199.9

1 - Ferrell Munson (Pablo Silva BJJ)

2 - Joshua Chadwick (Urban Jungle)

3 - Carlos Lazo (BJJ Revolution)

Masters BJJ >> Blue >> Men >> 185.0-199.9

1 - Daniel Shanks (Gold Team Houston)

2 - Steven Duncan (Ground Dwellers)

Adult BJJ >> White >> Men >> 0-134.9

1 - Darryl Lebus (Team Tooke)

2 - Torey Miller (Urban Jungle)

3 - Aaron Rodriguez (Team Tank BJJ)

Adult BJJ >> White >> Men >> 145.0-154.9

1 - Levi Gutierrez (Paradigm/GFT)

2 - Gabriel Sanchez (4oz Fight Club)

3 - Everett Welch (BJJ Revolution)

Adult BJJ >> White >> Men >> 155.0-169.9

1 - Daniel Ortega (McCall MMA)

2 - Christopher Carson (Gracie Barra)

3 - Shawn Goodrich (Team Tooke)

Adult BJJ >> White >> Men >> 170.0-184.9

1 - Clayton Mouser (Team McCall/HGA)

2 - Derrick Fields (Urban Jungle)

3 - Andre Currier (Elite MMA)

Adult BJJ >> White >> Men >> 200.0-219.9

1 - Axel Melartin (Gracie Barra)

2 - Jeff Shroff (Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ)

3 - Christoher Reyna (BJJ Revolution)

Adult BJJ >> White >> Men >> 220+

1 - Periloux Peay (Team McCall/HGA)

2 - Rashard Davis Baylor (Gracie Barra)

3 - Joseph Bourne (Gracie Barra)

Masters BJJ >> White >> Men >> 155.0-169.9

1 - Luke Faddis (Elite MMA)

2 - Brendon Diaz (Team Tooke)

3 - Casin Oliver (BJJ Revolution)

Masters BJJ >> White >> Men >> 170.0 - 184.9

1 - Adam Crump (Gracie Barra)

2 - Mark Stepp (Gracie Barra The Woodlands)

3 - Jason Palmer (BJJ Revolution)

Masters BJJ >> White >> 185.0 - 199.9

1 - Ruben Gonzalez (Team Tank BJJ)

2 - Rod Williams (Fight Science)

Seniors BJJ >> White >> 205+

1 - Terrence Primeaux (Team Tooke)

2 - Rob Nieves (Team Tank BJJ)

 

Adult BJJ >> Blue >> Women >> 0 - 129.9

1 - Terri Reeve (GFTeam)

2 - Kaitlyn Cain (3rd Coast MMA)

Adult BJJ >> Blue >> Women >> 130.0-144.9

1 - Kayla Deleon (BJJ Revolution)

2 - Sarah Waller (GFTeam)

3 - Julie Muldrow (Elite MMA)

Adult BJJ >> White >> Women >>  120.0 - 129.9

1 - Kristine Heines (Elite MMA)

2 - Lacie Orr (Team Tank BJJ)

3 - Sarah Kozielski (Gracie Barra/Pablo Silva)

Adult BJJ >> White >> Women >> 130.0 - 144.9

1 - Leslie McLea (Elite MMA)

2 - Emma Kamaric (Bam Bam Martial Arts)

3 - Wanessa Frost (Gracie Barra)

Adult BJJ >> White >> Women >> 145.0 - 159.9

1 - Verena Arus (Team McCall MMA)

2 - Julia Williams (Gracie Barra)

3 - Stefanie Hottman (Elite MMA Kingwood)

Adult BJJ >> White >> Women >> 160+

1 - Shelby Miller (Team Tank BJJ)

2 - DeAndra Wood (Elite MMA)

 

Teen BJJ >> Orange >> 12-14yrs >> 0-114.9

1 - Zoe Jones (Baytown Elite MMA)

2 - Caleb Martin (Urban Jungle)

Teen BJJ >> Orange >> 13-15yrs >> 115.0-129.9

1 - Malik Wilson (Elite MMA)

2 - Damian Cantu (McCall MMA)

Teen BJJ >> Yellow >> 12-14yrs >> 110.0 - 119.9

1 - Seth Reaves (Team Tooke)

2 - Jason Ricklefsen (Blue Tiger Martial Arts)

Teen BJJ >> Yellow >> 13-15yrs >> 120.0 - 134.9

1 - Cole Yanz (Team Soliz)

2 - Andrew Kleerekoper (Gracie Barra)

Teen BJJ >> Yellow >> 14-15yrs >> 145+

1 - Jacob Razor (3rd Coast MMA)

2 - Aubrie Sultzer (Gracie Barra)

3 - Ryan Apodaca (Elite MMA)

Teen BJJ >> White >> 13-15yrs >> 0-124.9

1 - Augusto Amaral (Gracie Barra)

2 - Hunter Rinehart (Ground Dwellers/SMAA)

3 - David Townsend (Team McCall/HGA)

Teen BJJ >> White >> 150+

1 - Joel Lopez (Team Tooke)

2 - Emerson Ventura (Ground Dwellers)

3 - Jordan Caban (Team Tooke)

 

Kids BJJ >> Orange

1 - Alexander Pantazopol (Gracie Barra)

2 - Keanu DuPonte (Team Tooke)

3 - Israel Valdez (Gracie Barra)

Kids BJJ >> Yellow >> 6-8yrs >> 45.0-59.9

1 - Keagan Chandler (Gracie Barra The Woodlands)

2 - Caio Aron (Gracie Barra The Woodlands)

3 - Matias Jumenez (Team Gacho)

Kids BJJ >> Yellow >> 60.0-74.9

1 - Anna Young (Urban Jungle)

2 - Efrain Soto (Gracie Barra Webster)

3 - Keely DuPonte (Team Tooke)

Kids BJJ >> Yellow >> 75.0-89.9

1 - Joseph Gray (United MMA)

2 - Trent Evans (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Bryson Cole (Iron Mantis)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 4-6yrs >> 0-44.9

1 - Tyler Chi (Gracie Barra The Woodlands)

2 - Bennet Ricca (Spring)

3 - Eduardo Soto (Webster)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 45.0-54.9

1 - Tyler Chi (Gracie Barra The Woodlands)

2 - Lucas Early (Elite MMA)

3 - Damon Cox (The Woodlands)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 7-8yrs >> 55.0-59.9

1 - Chris Wilemon (Team Tooke)

2 - Grantham Craig (Gracie Barra Lakeway)

3 - Bryan Carranza (Galveston BJJ/ GFT)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 8-10yrs >> 60.0-74.9

1 - Carlos Guizar (Paradigm/GFT)

2 - Aidan McNulty (Gracie Barra)

3 - Mark Soliz (Elite MMA)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 8-9yrs >> 60.0-74.9

1 - Nevaeh Granger (United MMA)

2 - Manuel Rios (Team Tooke)

3 - Blaine Millican (Elite MMA)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 10-13yrs >> 60.0-74.9

1 - Bryer Gray (United MMA)

2 - David Foster (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Sam Arai (Team McCall/HGA)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 10-12yrs >> 75.0 - 89.9

1 - Jayson Stepp (Gracie Barra The Woodlands)

2 - Sadie Gerhart (Team Tooke)

3 - Jesus Juarez (Gracie Barra)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 11-12yrs >> 90.0 - 104.9

1 - Steven Broussard (Team McCall/HGA)

2 - Oscar Guevara (BJJ Revolution)

3 - Caleb Orr (Team Tank BJJ)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 10-12yrs >> 109.0 - 119.9

1 - Rachel Ivy (Gracie Barra)

2 - Katie Connelly (Team Tooke)

3 - Sebastian Juarez (Gracie Barra/Pablo Silva BJJ)

Kids BJJ >> White >> 10-12yrs >> 120+

1 - Ilich Vejar (Brazos Valley MMA)

2 - Wyatt Barrier (Team Tank BJJ)

3 - Kendall Bowe (Gracie Barra)

NO-GI RESULTS

Absolute No-Gi >> Men

1 - Juan Adams (Paradigm/GFT)

2 - Reed Shelger (Paradigm/GFT)

3 - Randy Kimberling (Urban Jungle)

Absolute No-Gi >> Women

1 - Kayla Deleon (BJJ Revolution)

2 - Julie Muldrow (Elite MMA)

Absolute No-Gi >> Teen

1 - Roberto Jimenez (Team Gacho)

2 - Manuel X Elizondo (Elite MMA Baytown)

 

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 0 - 134.9

1 - Billy Lemus (3rd Coast MMA)

2 - Darryl Lebus (Team Tooke)

3 - Austin Apodaca (Elite MMA)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 0 - 134.9

1 - Dustin Ordinario (Solis Martial Arts Academy)

2 - Matthew Perez (Elite MMA)

3 - Shawn William (Team Tooke)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 135.0 - 144.9

1 - Joshua Wofford (Team Tooke)

2 - Andrew Powers (4oz Fight Club)

3 - James Powell (Meathead MMA)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 145.0-154.9

1 - Damion Oranday (Elite MMA Baytown)

2 - Roberto Jimenez (Team Gacho)

3 - Gabriel Sanchez (4oz Fight Club)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> Advanced >> 145.0-154.9

1 - Kevin Cordova (Gracie Barra)

2 - Austin Oranday (Elite MMA Baytown)

3 - Jeff Hoppas (4oz Fight Club)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> Beginner >> 155.0-169.9

1 - Johnny Turner (Bushi Ban)

2 - Joshua Bernal (Zion MMA)

3 - Matthew Nguyen (3rd Coast MMA)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> Intermediate >> 155.0-169.9

1 - Cameron Taylor (Gracie Barra Webster)

2 - Robert Perez (Team Tooke)

3 - Kolton Englund (Metro Fight Club)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> Advanced >> 155.0-169.9

1 - Andy Cordova (Gracie Barra)

2 - Jay Lee (GH)

3 - Lance Findley (3rd Coast MMA)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 170.0-184.9

1 - Zach Lively (Elite MMA)

2 - Jonathan Griffin (Bushi Ban)

3 - Jonathan Gutierrez (Northside MMA)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 170.0-184.9

1 - Jason Soliz (3rd Coast MMA)

2 - Christopher White (BJJ Revolution)

3 - James Powell (Fight Science)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> 185.0-199.9

1 - Ruben Gonzalez (Team Tank BJJ)

2 - Rod Williams (Fight Science)

3 - Jeff Shroff (Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> Beginner >> 200+

1 - John Grange (GFTeam)

2 - Thomas Hall (Meathead MMA)

3 - Stephen Tolley (Northside Gym MMA)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> Intermediate

1 - Joshua Chadwick (Urban Jungle)

2 - Joseph McCamish (4oz Fight Club)

3 - David Downs (Elite MMA)

Adult No-Gi >> Men >> Advanced >> 200.0-219.9

1 - Gary Norbraten (Team Tooke)

2 - Axel Melartin (Gracie Barra)

3 - Derek Bain (Urban Jungle)

 

Adult No-Gi >> Women >> 0-119.9

1 - Terri Reeve (GFTeam)

2 - Grace Lauderdale (Team Tooke)

Adult No-Gi >> Women >> Beginner >> 125.0-144.9

1 - Emma Kamaric (Bam Bam Martial Arts)

2 - Lacie Orr (Team Tank BJJ)

Adult No-Gi >> Women >> 135.0 - 144.9

1 - Kayla DeLeon (BJJ Revolution)

2 - Julie Muldrow (Elite MMA)

3 - Natasha Steffen (Urban Jungle)

Adult No-Gi >> Women >> 145.0 - 159.9

1 - Alejandra Zuniga (Northside Gym MMA)

2 - Estella Carrasco (Team Tooke)

 

Teen No-Gi >> 13-14yrs >> 105.0-119.9

1 - Victor Meza (4oz Fight Club)

2 - Augusto Amaral (Gracie Barra)

3 - Zoe Jones (Elite MMA Baytown)

Teen No-Gi >> 14-15yrs >> 105.0-119.9

1 - David Townsend (Team McCall/HGA)

2 - Joshua Barnes (American Top Team)

Teen No-Gi >> 15-16yrs >> 120.0-134.9

1 - Jared Garado (Team Tooke Spring)

2 - Joshua Walker (American Top Team Beaumont)

3 - Malik Wilson (Elite MMA)

Teen No-Gi >> Advanced >> 120.0 - 134.9 

1 - Shawn Williams (Team Tooke) 

2 - Darryl Lebus (Team Tooke)

3 - Cole Yanz (Team Soliz)

Teen No-Gi >> 15-16yrs >> Beginner >> 135.0+

1 - Joel Lopez (Team Tooke)

2 - Daniel Rico (Team Tooke)

3 - Ryan Apodaca (Elite MMA)

Teen No-Gi >> 13-15 >> 145+ >> Advanced

1 - Roberto Jimenz (Team Gacho)

2 - Manuel X Elizondo (Elite MMA Baytown)

3 - Jacob Razor (3rd Coast MMA)

 

Kids No-Gi >> 4-6yrs >> 40.0-49.9

1 - Tyler Chi (Gracie Barra The Woodlands)

2 - Aiden Mize (Galveston BJJ/GFTeam)

Kids No-Gi >> 7-9yrs >> Intermediate >> 45.0-59.9

1 - Keagan Chandler (Gracie Barra The Woodlands)

2 - Chris Wilemon (Team Tooke)

Kids No-Gi >> 7-9yrs >> Advanced >> 45.0-59.9

1 - Hunter Wagner (Paradigm/GFTeam)

2 - Caio Aron (Gracie Barra The Woodlands)

3 - Matias Jimenez (Team Gacho)

Kids No-Gi >> 7-9yrs >> Beginner >> 60.0-74.9

1 - Carlos Guizar (Paradigm/GFT)

2 - Mark Soliz (Elite MMA)

3 - Manuel Rios (Team Tooke)

Kids No-Gi >> 10-12yrs >> 60.0-74.9

1 - Bryer Gray (Untied MMA)

2 - Joseph Luna (Team Tooke)

3 - Sam Arai (Team McCall/HGA)

Kids No-Gi >> 7-9yrs >> Intermediate >> 60.0-74.9

1 - Israel Valdez (Gracie Barra) 

2 - Keely DuPonte (Team Tooke)

Kids No-Gi >> 10-12yrs >> Beginner >> 75.0-89.9

1 - Shawn Meza (4oz Fight Club)

2 - Sadie Gerhart (Team Tooke)

Kids No-Gi >> 10-12yrs >> 75.0-89.9

1 - Joseph Gray (United MMA)

2 - Trent Evans (BJJ Revolution)

Kids No-Gi >> 10-12yrs >> Beginner >> 95.0 - 109.9 

1 - Samuel Guizar (Paradigm/GFT)

2 - Caleb Orr (Team Tank BJJ)

3 - Katie Connelly (Team Tooke)

Kids No-Gi >> 10-12yrs >> 95.0 - 114.9

1 - Seth Reaves (Team Tooke)

2 - Zakk Fesler (4oz Fight Club)

Kids No-Gi >> 10-12yrs >> 120+

1 - Ilich Vejar (Brazos Valley MMA)

2 - Juan Grange (GFTeam)

© 2018 GRAPPLING GAMES. All rights reserved.