RESULTS - Grappling Games Nashville Pro Championships - 8/3/2019

PHOTOS

Photos by MMAWIN.com

RESULTS

​​​

  1. Kids No-Gi match - 70 lbs - 5 min

    Van Morgan (Jiu Jitsu Nation - Luiz Palhares) vs. Caleb Jetter (TBJJA - Zenith) - Van Morgan wins by Submission

  2. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 60 lbs - 5 min
    Addelynn Hardwick (Team Shawn Hammonds) vs. Mariana Wing (Bowen Combative Arts Academy - Zenith) - Addelynn Hardwick​ wins by Split Decision

  3. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 75 lbs - 5 min
    Levi Sta.Ana (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat) vs. Ryder Kenrick (Bowen Combative Arts Academy - Zenith) - Ryder Kenrick wins by Submission

  4. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 75 lbs - 5 min
    Alexander Rosenberger (TBJJA - Zenith) vs. Jaden Williams (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat) - Jaden Williams wins by Split Decision 

  5. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 70 lbs - 5 min
    Christian Wofford (Bowen Combative Arts Academy - Zenith) vs. Alonna Hardwick (Team Shawn Hammonds) - Alonna Hardwick wins by Submission 

  6. Kids/Teen Grey-Yellow belt Gi match - 115 lbs - 5 min
    Dallas Wofford (Bowen Combative Arts Academy - Zenith) vs. Chase Graves (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat) - Chase Graves wins by Submission

  7. Kids Yellow belt Gi match - 75 lbs - 5 min

    Vincent Morgan (Jiu Jitsu Nation - Luiz Palhares) vs. Randy Williams (Ohana) - Randy Williams wins by Split Decision

  8. Kids Yellow belt Gi match - 90 lbs - 5 min
    Rocky Davis (TBJJA - Zenith) vs. Ryder Britt (Glory BJJ - Luiz Palhares) - Rocky Davis wins by Submission 

  9. Teen Yellow belt Gi match - 150 lbs - 6 min
    Analise Jetter (TBJJA - Zenith) vs. Stephanie Lain (University of Ground Fighting - Brasa CTA) - Stephanie Lain wins by Submission 

  10. Men Blue belt Gi match - 160 lbs - 7 min
    Adam Knowles (Renzo Gracie Clarksville) vs. Anthony Pascarella (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat) - Anthony Pascarella wins by Submission 

  11. Men Blue belt Gi match - 185 lbs - 7 min
    Wyatt Baxter (The Academy - Team Shawn Hammonds) vs. Eric Dompkowski (Renzo Gracie Clarksville) - Wyatt Baxter wins by Submission

  12. Men Blue belt Gi match - 195 lbs - 7 min
    Edmund Rosenberger (TBJJA - Zenith) vs. Kyle Lee (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat) - Kyle Lee wins by Unanimous Decision 

  13. Men Intermediate No-Gi match - 220 lbs - 7 min
    Gerald Robinson (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat) vs. Teddy Jasper (Gracie Barra Murfreesboro) - Teddy Jasper wins by Submission 

  14. Men Expert No-Gi match - 145 lbs - 7 min

    Efraim Zeferino (Gracie Barra Murfreesboro) vs. Nathan Lindsay (Nashville MMA - Team Shawn Hammonds) - Nathan Lindsay wins by Unanimous Decision 

  15. Men Expert No-Gi match - 170 lbs - 7 min *SUBMISSION OF THE NIGHT*
    Chris Redwine (Artista - Atos) vs. Jordan Stephenson (Gracie Barra Franklin) - Chris Redwine wins by Submission 

  16. Men Brown belt Gi match - 220 lbs - 7 min
    Reece Gordon (Renzo Gracie Clarksville) vs. Jimmie Lowrie (Gracie Barra Franklin) - Reece Gordon wins by Unanimous Decision 

  17. Men Black belt Gi match - 220 lbs - 8 min
    Gabriel Silva (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat) vs. Wesley Letts (Gracie Barra Franklin) - Gabriel Silva wins by Submission 

  18. Men Brown/Black belt Gi match - 185 lbs - 8 min *FIGHT OF THE NIGHT*
    Sean Patton (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat) vs. Jeovany Ortiz (Jiu Jitsu Nation - Luiz Palhares) - Jeovany Ortiz wins by Submission 

  19. Men Black belt Gi match - 150 lbs - 8 min
    Don Bowen (Bowen Combative Arts Academy - Zenith) vs. Mike Westcott (Gracie Barra Murfreesboro) - Don Bowen wins by Submission 

© 2018 GRAPPLING GAMES. All rights reserved.