GRAPPLING GAMES PRO 13
CHICAGO

EVENT DATE:

TIME:

 



VENUE:
 

TICKET PRICING:


OTHER INFO:

October 12, 2019

4pm - 10pm

Matches start at 5pm

 

Oak Lawn Community Pavilion

9401 S. Oak Park Ave.

Oak Lawn, IL 60453

  • $30 for General Admission

  • $50 for VIP (Table seating near the stage)

  • Children under 5 are free for General Admission only

Online ticket sales end at 6pm Friday October 11; tickets will be sold at the door for the same price, but competitors cannot receive commission for door sales.

PRO MATCHES LINE-UP:

​​​​​​

  1. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 75 lbs - 5 min

    Haley Ramos (Fit 2 Defend) vs.

    Maya Smith (Ryan Thomas BJJ & Jiu Jitsu)

  2. Kids Yellow belt Gi match - 95 lbs - 5 min

    Mia Mendoza (Carlson Gracie HQ) vs. 

    Gracie Guarino (University of Ground Fighting)

  3. Kids Yellow belt Gi match - 75 lbs - 5 min

    Dean Larson (P3 Martial Arts) vs.

    Rocco Gurin (Carlson Gracie HQ)

  4. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 60 lbs - 5 min

    Mia Trifunovic (Northside BJJ) vs. 

    Adrian Cantu (Fit 2 Defend)

  5. Teen Yellow belt Gi match - 116 lbs - 6 min

    Sophia Kirklewski (Carlson Gracie Jr) vs.

    Cleea Straklevski (Action and Reaction MMA)

  6. Teen Yellow belt Gi match - 95 lbs - 6 min

    Mason Jones (Team Corral) vs.

    Kaitlyn Larson (P3 Martial Arts)

  7. Women Blue belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min

    Kris Dorus (P3 Lovato Jiu Jitsu) vs. 

    Dakota Cherup (Black Lion Jiu Jitsu Academy Team - Kroyler Gracie)

  8. Men Expert No-Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min

    Ender Kongkaeow (Team Curran) vs.

    Jonny Puente (Carlson Gracie Team - Grand Rapids) 

  9. Women Blue belt Gi match - 135 lbs - 7 min

    Susan Helmholdt (Carlson Gracie Team - Grand Rapids) vs. 

    Rebeca Carrillo (Valko BJJ)

  10. Men Expert No-Gi match - 140 lbs - 7 min

    Elias Garcia (Apex House of Grappling) vs. 

    Mathew Astacio (Bodhi Collaborative BJJ)

  11. Men Blue belt Gi match - 185 lbs - 7 min

    Andre Pedraza (BJJLAB Naperville - Damian Maia Jiujitsu) vs.

    Lawrence Evans (Carlson Gracie Team)

  12. Men Expert No-Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min

    Israel Rivera (10th Planet Chicago) vs.

    Kevin Devries (Carlson Gracie Team - Grand Rapids)

  13. Men Blue belt Gi match - 170 lbs - 7 min

    Jason Robb (Valko BJJ) vs. 

    JT Rapacz (Rōl Academy) 

  14. Men Brown belt Gi match - 235 lbs - 7 min

    Jon Rogosich (Team Redzovic) vs. 

    Louis Makris (Chicago MMA)

  15. Men Expert No-Gi match - 165 lbs - 7 min

    Patrick Banavides (10th Planet Chicago) vs. 

    Nick Ventimiglia (Higgins Conspiracy Grappling)
     

    ***INTERMISSION***

     

  16. Men Blue belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min

    Michael Zagorski (Carlson Gracie Team) vs. 

    Franklin Baker (Team Corral)

  17. Men Intermediate No-Gi match - 185 lbs - 7 min

    Jesus Aguilar (Chicago MMA - Ralph Gracie) vs. 

    Cody Dining (10th Planet)

  18. Men Expert No-Gi match - 185 lbs - 7 min

    Eric Litke (Knuckleup Fitness) vs.

    Brian Boleaga (BMA Martial Arts)

  19. Men Blue belt Gi match - 220 lbs - 7 min

    Iurii Shpylei (BJJ Lab) vs. 

    Logan Weintraub (Team Redzovic Deerfield)

  20. Men Blue belt Gi match - 235 lbs - 7 min

    Andres Larios (Rōl Academy) vs. 

    Jacob Donlea (Counter Strike MMA)

  21. Men Expert No-Gi match - 175 lbs - 7 min

    Zach Fernandez (10th Planet Chicago) vs. 

    Jonathan Denikas (Comprido's)

  22. Men Blue belt Gi match - 210 lbs - 7 min

    TJ Fehling (Lake County BJJ - CheckMat) vs. 

    Jason Burgett (Team Curran)

  23. Men Purple belt Gi match - 220 lbs - 7 min

    David Miller vs.

    Roman Nabiulin (Team Redzovic)

  24. Men Expert No-Gi match - 160 lbs - 7 min

    Thomas Micucci (10th Planet Lombard) vs.

    Andrew Birnhak (Foundations BJJ - Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood)

  25. Men Brown belt Gi match - 180 lbs - 7 min

    Brad Shemluck (Lake County BJJ - CheckMat) vs.

    John Nauracy (Torres Martial Arts)

  26. Men Expert No-Gi match - 150 lbs - 7 min

    Alexander Seaver (Carlson Gracie Team) vs.

    Rick Dimitrov (Champion Jiu Jitsu)

  27. Women Purple belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min 

    Stephanie Ozment (Team FVGC - LCCT) vs. 

    Eden Berg (Carlson Gracie Team)

  28. Men Brown belt Gi match - 160 lbs - 7 min

    John Nauracy (Torres Martial Arts) vs. 

    Otis Caldwell (Midland Gracie - Edge MMA)

  29. Men Black belt Gi match - 180 lbs - 8 min

    James Carrow (Lightning Kicks) vs.

    Fred Oliveira (Alliance)

  30. Men Black belt Gi match - 180 lbs - 8 min 

    Jason Youseph (Carlson Gracie Irvine) vs. 

    Blake Klassman (Serafin BJJ)

© 2019 GRAPPLING GAMES. All rights reserved.