GRAPPLING GAMES PRO 12
Nashville

EVENT DATE:

TIME:

 



VENUE:
 

 

TICKET PRICING:


OTHER INFO:

August 3, 2019

4pm - 8pm

Doors open at 2pm

 

The Fairgrounds Nashville

Sports Arena

500 Wedgewood Ave

Nashville, TN 37203

  • $25 for General Admission

  • $40 for VIP (Table seating near the stage)

  • Children under 5 are free for General Admission only

Online ticket sales end at 6pm Friday, August 2; tickets will be sold at the door for the same price, but competitors cannot receive commission for door sales.

PRO MATCHES LINE-UP:

​​​​​

  1. Kids No-Gi match - 70 lbs - 5 min

    Van Morgan (Jiu Jitsu Nation - Luiz Palhares) vs.

    Caleb Jetter (TBJJA - Zenith)

  2. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 60 lbs - 5 min

    Addelynn Hardwick (Team Shawn Hammonds) vs. 

    Mariana Wing (Bowen Combative Arts Academy - Zenith)

  3. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 75 lbs - 5 min

    Levi Sta.Ana (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat) vs. 

    Ryder Kenrick (Bowen Combative Arts Academy - Zenith)

  4. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 75 lbs - 5 min

    Alexander Rosenberger (TBJJA - Zenith) vs.

    Jaden Williams (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat)

  5. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 70 lbs - 5 min

    Christian Wofford (Bowen Combative Arts Academy - Zenith) vs.

    Alonna Hardwick (Team Shawn Hammonds)

  6. Kids/Teen Grey-Yellow belt Gi match - 115 lbs - 5 min

    Dallas Wofford (Bowen Combative Arts Academy - Zenith) vs. 

    Chase Graves (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat)

  7. Kids Yellow belt Gi match - 75 lbs - 5 min

    Vincent Morgan (Jiu Jitsu Nation - Luiz Palhares) vs. 

    Randy Williams (Ohana)

  8. Kids Yellow belt Gi match - 90 lbs - 5 min

    Rocky Davis (TBJJA - Zenith) vs. 

    Ryder Britt (Glory BJJ - Luiz Palhares) 

  9. Teen Yellow belt Gi match - 150 lbs - 6 min

    Analise Jetter (TBJJA - Zenith) vs.

    Stephanie Lain (University of Ground Fighting - Brasa CTA) 


    ***20 MINUTE INTERMISSION***

     

  10. Men Blue belt Gi match - 160 lbs - 7 min

    Adam Knowles (Renzo Gracie Clarksville) vs.

    Anthony Pascarella (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat)

  11. Men Blue belt Gi match - 185 lbs - 7 min

    Wyatt Baxter (The Academy - Team Shawn Hammonds) vs. 

    Eric Dompkowski (Renzo Gracie Clarksville)

  12. Men Blue belt Gi match - 195 lbs - 7 min

    Edmund Rosenberger (TBJJA - Zenith) vs. 

    Kyle Lee (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat)

  13. Men Intermediate No-Gi match - 220 lbs - 7 min

    Gerald Robinson (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat) vs. 

    Teddy Jasper (Gracie Barra Murfreesboro)

  14. Men Expert No-Gi match - 145 lbs - 7 min

    Efraim Zeferino (Gracie Barra Murfreesboro) vs.

    Nathan Lindsay (Nashville MMA - Team Shawn Hammonds)

  15. Men Expert No-Gi match - 170 lbs - 7 min

    Chris Redwine (Artista - Atos) vs. 

    Jordan Stephenson (Gracie Barra Franklin)

  16. Men Brown belt Gi match - 220 lbs - 7 min

    Reece Gordon (Renzo Gracie Clarksville) vs. 

    Jimmie Lowrie (Gracie Barra Franklin)

  17. Men Black belt Gi match - 220 lbs - 8 min

    Gabriel Silva (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat) vs. 

    Wesley Letts (Gracie Barra Franklin)

  18. Men Brown/Black belt Gi match - 185 lbs - 8 min

    Sean Patton (Legion Jiu Jitsu - Checkmat) vs.

    Jeovany Ortiz (Jiu Jitsu Nation - Luiz Palhares)

  19. Men Black belt Gi match - 150 lbs - 8 min

    Don Bowen (Bowen Combative Arts Academy - Zenith) vs.

    Mike Westcott (Gracie Barra Murfreesboro)

© 2019 GRAPPLING GAMES. All rights reserved.