GRAPPLING GAMES PRO 10
CHICAGO

EVENT DATE:

TIME:



VENUE:
 

TICKET PRICING:


OTHER INFO:

October 13, 2018

4pm - 10pm

 

Oak Lawn Community Pavilion

9401 S. Oak Park Ave.

Oak Lawn, IL 60453

  • $30 for General Admission

  • $50 for VIP (Table seating near the stage)

  • Children under 5 are free for General Admission only

Online ticket sales end at 6pm Friday October 12; ticket will be sold at the door for the same price, but competitors cannot receive commission for door sales.

*We are currently looking for people to help us set up the event on Saturday from 7am-3pm. If you are interested in working for pay ($12/hr), or working in exchange for tickets, please text 832-526-8683 for more info

PRO MATCHES LINE-UP:

​​​

  1. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 75 lbs - 5 min 
    Gracie Stover (Maxim Gym - Carlson Gracie Team) vs. 
    Emma Trivette (Team Corral)

  2. Teens Yellow belt Gi match - 120 lbs - 6 min
    Isaiah Guardiola (Apex House of Grappling) vs.
    Elijah Miller (Foundations BJJ - Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood)

  3. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 60 lbs - 5 min
    Braulio Corral (Team Corral) vs.
    Dean Larson (P3 Martial Arts)

  4. Teens Yellow belt Gi match - 120 lbs - 6 min
    Malachi Moore (Carlson Gracie Team) vs.
    Caleb Brown (Lightning Kicks)

  5. Men Expert No-Gi match - 135 lbs - 7 min
    Ender Kongkaeow (Team Curran) vs.
    Elias Garcia (Apex House of Grappling)

  6. Men Blue belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min
    Kevin Devries (Atos - Ronaldo Candido) vs.
    Dave Chapman (Alliance)

  7. Men Expert No-Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min
    John Pontarelli (Fit 2 Defend) vs.
    Alex Seaver (Carlson Gracie Team)

  8. Teens Yellow belt Gi match - 120 lbs - 6 min
    Mya Carrow (Lightning Kicks) vs.
    Brooke Crawley (360 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasa CTA)

  9. Women Blue belt Gi match - 135 lbs - 7 min
    Angelina Palermo (Redzovic - RōL Academy) vs.
    Lauren Kucera (Serafin BJJ - Fit 2 Defend)

  10. Men Blue belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min
    Brian Ocon (P3 Martial Arts) vs.
    Michael Zagorski (Carlson Gracie Team)

  11. Men Blue belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min
    Danny Guzman (Brazil 021 International) vs.
    William Hill Jr. (TTS - Champion Jiu Jitsu)

  12. Women Blue belt Gi match - 140 lbs - 7 min
    Alexandria Dunnett (Counterstrike MMA - Bodhi BJJ) vs.
    Perla Vargas (Northside BJJ - Robson Moura)

  13. Men Blue belt Gi match - 145 lbs - 7 min
    Benny Dall (Bonsai Jiu Jitsu USA - New Breed Training Center) vs.
    Joseph Miller (Foundations BJJ - Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood)

  14. Teen Intermediate No-Gi match - 145 lbs - 7 min

    Cole Nelson (Roufusport - Carlson Gracie Team)

    Ender Kongkaeow (Team Curran)

  15. Men Expert No-Gi match - 165 lbs - 7 min
    Israel Rivera (10th Planet Chicago) vs.
    Tristan Brown (Lightning Kicks)


    ***INTERMISSION***

     

  16. Men Blue belt Gi match - 210 lbs - 7 min
    Scott Giller (Serafin BJJ) vs.
    Steve Piwowar (Torres Martial Arts)

  17. Men Purple belt Gi match - 145 lbs - 7 min
    Vinicius Pereira (Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu) vs.
    Kevin Mendoza (Bonsai Jiu Jitsu USA - New Breed Training Center)

  18. Men Expert No-Gi match - 145 lbs - 7 min
    Ben Gordon (Bonsai Jiu Jitsu USA - New Breed Training Center) vs.
    Kyle Perkins (Team Curran)

  19. Men Purple belt Gi match - 170 lbs - 7 min
    Michael Realmuto (Alliance) vs.
    Mark Aguinaldo (Redzovic Jiu Jitsu)

  20. Men Expert No-Gi match - 300+ lbs - 7 min
    Tim Nevinger (Valko BJJ) vs.
    Clinton Johnson III (Fishers BJJ - Team James Clingerman)

  21. Kids Grey belt Gi match - 95 lbs - 5 min
    Luke Reid (Team Corral) vs.
    Jordan Banner (Lake County BJJ)

  22. Teens Yellow belt Gi match - 105 lbs - 6 min
    Arianna Hernandez (Roufusport - Carlson Gracie / Wanderley JJ) vs.
    Janis Lund (Lake County Brazilian Jiu Jitsu)

  23. Men Purple belt Gi match - 250 lbs - 7 min
    Adam Sippos (Alliance) vs.
    Grant Nidey (Bonsai)

  24. Men Purple belt Gi match - 205 lbs - 7 min
    Nathaniel Pena (Uflacker) vs.
    Matt Lim (LCCT BJJ)

  25. Men Brown belt Gi match - 150 lbs - 7 min
    John Nauracy (Torres Martial Arts Academy) vs.
    Lior Ofir (Valko BJJ)

  26. Men Brown belt Gi match - 200 lbs - 7 min
    Joe DeBias (Alliance Chicago) vs.
    Nick Spacek (Apex House of Grappling - Bonsai)

  27. Men Brown belt Gi match - 165 lbs - 7 min
    Blake Klassman (Serafin BJJ) vs.
    Nick Longoria (Battlegrounds MMA)

  28. Men Brown belt Gi match - 190 lbs - 7 min
    Patrick Luna (Bonsai Jiu Jitsu USA - New Breed Training Center) vs.
    Nick Macellaio (Bodhi)

  29. Men Brown belt Gi match - 155 lbs - 7 min
    Daniel Villanueva (LCCT BJJ) vs.
    Aaron Brooks (Vianna Brothers - Carlson Gracie Team)

  30. Men Black belt Gi match - 180 lbs - 8 min
    James Carrow (Lightning Kicks) vs.
    Ben Sheaffer (Unified Martial Arts - Marcello Monteiro)

  31. Men Expert No-Gi match - 145 lbs - 8 min
    Justin Nutter (ShadowHouse - Team Pitbull Clube de Jiu-Jitsu) vs.
    Rick Dimitrov (Champion Jiu Jitsu)

  32. Men Black belt Gi match - 190 lbs - 8 min
    Donnell Etienne (Team Corral) vs.
    Michael Hagl (Uflacker)

  33. Men Black belt Gi match - 160 lbs - 8 min
    Scott Gave (Fit 2 Defend Academy - Serafin BJJ) vs.
    Jason Bender (Carlson Gracie HQ)

© 2018 GRAPPLING GAMES. All rights reserved.